NATIONAL BUREAU OF ECONOMIC RESEARCH
NATIONAL BUREAU OF ECONOMIC RESEARCH

NBER Research Associates and Faculty Research Fellows




A


Alberto Abadie (RA) LS
Jason Abaluck (FRF) AG,HC
Andrew B. Abel (RA) EFG,AP,ME
Katharine G. Abraham (RA) LS
Ran Abramitzky (RA) DAE
Daron Acemoglu (RA) LS,EFG,POL,DEV
Viral V. Acharya (RA) CF
James D. Adams (RA) PR
Achyuta Adhvaryu (FRF) CH
Nikhil Agarwal (FRF) IO,HC
Leila Agha (FRF) HC
Philippe Aghion (RA) EFG
Ajay K. Agrawal (RA) PR
Mark A. Aguiar (RA) EFG,IFM
Kenneth R. Ahern (FRF) CF
Yacine Aït-Sahalia (RA) AP
Joshua Aizenman (RA) IFM,ITI
Anna Aizer (RA) CH
Ufuk Akcigit (FRF) PR
Richard Akresh (RA) DEV
David Albouy (RA) PE
Joseph E. Aldy (FRF) EEE
Alberto F. Alesina (RA) POL,ME,PE,EFG
George A. Alessandria (RA) IFM,EFG
Laura Alfaro (RA) IFM
Hunt Allcott (FRF) EEE,IO,PE
Franklin Allen (RA) CF
Steven G. Allen (RA) LS
Treb Allen (FRF) ITI,DEV
Heitor Almeida (RA) CF
Douglas Almond (RA) CH,AG,EEE
Marcella Alsan (FRF) DAE,CH
Lee J. Alston (RA) DAE,EEE
Joseph G. Altonji (RA) LS,CH,ED
Fernando E. Alvarez (RA) EFG,AP
Manuel Amador (RA) EFG,IFM
Elizabeth Ananat (FRF) CH
Torben G. Andersen (RA) AP
James E. Anderson (RA) ITI
Michael L. Anderson (RA) HE,EEE
Patricia M. Anderson (RA) LS,ED,CH
Soren T. Anderson (RA) EEE
James Andreoni (RA) PE
Isaiah Andrews (FRF) LS
Rodney Andrews (FRF) LS
Andrew Ang (RA) AP
George-Marios Angeletos (RA) EFG
Joshua Angrist (RA) LS,CH,ED
Pol Antràs (RA) ITI,EFG
Peter Arcidiacono (RA) ED
Cristina Arellano (FRF) IFM,EFG
Costas Arkolakis (RA) ITI
Ashish Arora (RA) PR
Orley C. Ashenfelter (RA) LS,ED,LE,EEE
Nava Ashraf (FRF) LS,DEV
John Asker (RA) IO
Paul Asquith (RA) CF
Jeremy Atack (RA) DAE
Susan Athey (RA) IO
Andrew Atkeson (RA) EFG,IFM,AP
David Atkin (FRF) ITI,DEV
Orazio Attanasio (RA) EFG,DEV
Adrien Auclert (FRF) EFG,ME,IFM
Alan J. Auerbach (RA) PE,EFG
Maximilian Auffhammer (RA) EEE
David Autor (RA) LS,ED,AG
Christopher Avery (RA) ED
Ian Ayres (RA) LE
Pierre Azoulay (RA) PR
Marina Azzimonti (RA) POL,EFG

B


Matthew Backus (FRF) IO
Kyle Bagwell (RA) ITI
Yan Bai (FRF) IFM,EFG
Katherine Baicker (RA) PE,ED,HC,AG
Martha J. Bailey (RA) DAE,LS,CH
Patrick Bajari (RA) IO
Laurence C. Baker (RA) HC,PR
Malcolm Baker (RA) CF
Michael Baker (RA) LS,AG
Richard Baldwin (RA) ITI,IFM
Laurence M. Ball (RA) ME,EFG
Abhijit Banerjee (RA) DEV,EFG
Ravi Bansal (RA) AP
H. Spencer Banzhaf (RA) EEE
Nicholas C. Barberis (RA) AP
Lint Barrage (FRF) EEE
Alan Barreca (RA) CH,EEE
Robert J. Barro (RA) EFG,ME,PE
Ann P. Bartel (RA) LS
Erling Barth (RE) PR
Panle Jia Barwick (RA) IO
Anirban Basu (FRF) HC
Susanto Basu (RA) ME,EFG,PR
David S. Bates (RA) AP
Marco Battaglini (RA) POL
Nathaniel Baum-Snow (RA) DAE
Marianne Baxter (RA) IFM,ITI
Patrick Bayer (RA) ED
Lori A. Beaman (RA) DEV
Paul Beaudry (RA) LS,EFG
Lucian A. Bebchuk (RA) LE,CF
Juliane Begenau (FRF) EFG
Geert Bekaert (RA) AP
Frederico Belo (RA) AP
Itzhak Ben-David (RA) CF
Roland Bénabou (RA) EFG,DEV,POL
Jess Benhabib (RA) EFG
Daniel J. Benjamin (RA) AG
C. Lanier Benkard (RA) IO
Efraim Benmelech (RA) CF,DAE
Antonio Bento (RA) EEE
David W. Berger (FRF) EFG,ME
Paul Bergin (RA) IFM
Nittai Bergman (RA) CF
Jonathan B. Berk (RA) AP
Eli Berman (RA) LS,PR,ED
Andrew B. Bernard (RA) ITI
Ernst R. Berndt (RA) PR,HC
B. Douglas Bernheim (RA) PE,AG
Shai Bernstein (FRF) CF,PR
Steven T. Berry (RA) IO,PR
Marianne Bertrand (RA) LS,CF,DEV
John Beshears (FRF) AG
Eric Bettinger (RA) ED
Julian Betts (RA) ED
Prashant Bharadwaj (FRF) CH,DEV
Jay Bhattacharya (RA) HC,HE
Francesco Bianchi (FRF) ME
Javier Bianchi (FRF) IFM
Saki Bigio (FRF) EFG
Mark Bils (RA) EFG
Alberto Bisin (RA) POL
Marianne Bitler (RA) CH,HE
Olivier J. Blanchard (RA) EFG,ME,IFM
David G. Blanchflower (RA) LS,ME
Joseph R. Blasi (RA) LS
Christopher Blattman (FRF) DEV
Francine D. Blau (RA) LS,ED
Hoyt Bleakley (RA) DAE,LS,DEV
Alan S. Blinder (RA) EFG,ME
Bruce Blonigen (RA) ITI
David E. Bloom (RA) LS,AG,HC,EEE
Nicholas Bloom (RA) PR,ME,EFG,DEV
Luigi Bocola (FRF) EFG
Howard Bodenhorn (RA) DAE
Tim Bollerslev (RA) AP
Patrick Bolton (RA) CF
Matilde Bombardini (FRF) POL
Michael D. Bordo (RA) ME,DAE
Severin Borenstein (RA) IO,EEE
George J. Borjas (RA) LS,AG
Jaroslav Borovička (FRF) AP
Axel H. Börsch-Supan (RA) AG
Michael J. Boskin (RA) PE,AG
John Bound (RA) LS,AG,ED
Leah Platt Boustan (RA) DAE,ED
Laurent Bouton (FRF) POL
Renee Bowen (FRF) POL
Serguey Braguinsky (RA) PR
Michael W. Brandt (RA) AP
Lee G. Branstetter (RA) ITI,PR
Alon Brav (RA) CF
Emily Breza (FRF) DEV
John F. P. Bridges (FRF) HE
Charles C. Brown (RA) LS
Jeffrey R. Brown (RA) AG,PE
Jennifer Brown (FRF) IO
Markus K. Brunnermeier (RA) AP,EFG,ME,IFM
Erik Brynjolfsson (RA) PR
Moshe Buchinsky (RA) LS,ED
Thomas C. Buchmueller (RA) HE,HC
Kasey Buckles (RA) CH
Eric Budish (FRF) IO
Jeremy I. Bulow (RA) PE
Kate Bundorf (FRF) HC
Marshall Burke (FRF) EEE
Richard V. Burkhauser (RA) AG
Craig Burnside (RA) EFG,IFM
Ariel Burstein (RA) IFM,EFG,ITI
Leonardo Bursztyn (FRF) POL,CH
James B. Bushnell (RA) EEE
Meghan R. Busse (RA) IO,EEE
Kristin Butcher (RA) CH,LS

C


Ricardo J. Caballero (RA) EFG,IFM,ME
Marika Cabral (FRF) HC
Matteo Cacciatore (FRF) IFM
Jing Cai (FRF) DEV
Lorenzo Caliendo (FRF) ITI
Michael Callen (FRF) POL
Charles W. Calomiris (RA) DAE
Guillermo A. Calvo (RA) IFM
Filipe R. Campante (FRF) POL
John Y. Campbell (RA) AP,EFG,ME
Murillo Campello (RA) CF
Andrew Caplin (RA) EFG,AG
Peter Cappelli (RA) LS
David Card (RA) LS,CH,ED,AG
Bruce I. Carlin (RA) CF
Dennis W. Carlton (RA) IO
Christopher Carpenter (RA) HE,CH,HC
Scott E. Carrell (RA) ED
Christopher D. Carroll (RA) ME,EFG
Michael Carter (RA) DEV
Elizabeth U. Cascio (RA) ED,DAE,CH
Anne Case (RA) PE,CH,AG,ED,DEV
Alessandra Casella (RA) POL
Alberto Cavallo (FRF) IFM
John Cawley (RA) HE,HC
Stephen G. Cecchetti (RA) ME
Stephanie Cellini (RA) ED
David Cesarini (FRF) AG
Frank J. Chaloupka (RA) HE,CH
Gary Chamberlain (RA) LS
David C. Chan (FRF) HC
Amitabh Chandra (RA) AG,LS,CH,ED,HC
Arun G. Chandrasekhar (FRF) DEV
Roberto Chang (RA) IFM
Anusha Chari (FRF) IFM
Varadarajan V. Chari (RA) EFG
Kerwin Kofi Charles (RA) LS
Aaron Chatterji (RA) PR
Pinka Chatterji (RA) HE
Kenneth Chay (RA) LS,CH,EEE
Hui Chen (RA) AP
Michael Chernew (RA) HC
Dov Chernichovsky (RA) HE
Raj Chetty (RA) PE,AG,EFG
Judith A. Chevalier (RA) IO
Aimee Chin (RA) ED
Menzie D. Chinn (RA) IFM
Gabriel Chodorow-Reich (FRF) ME,EFG
James J. Choi (RA) AG
Shin-Yi Chou (RA) HE
Lawrence Christiano (RA) EFG
Steve Cicala (FRF) EEE
Richard H. Clarida (RA) IFM,ITI
Damon Clark (RA) ED
Robert L. Clark (RA) AG
Karen Clay (RA) DAE,EEE
Jeffrey Clemens (FRF) PE
Gian Luca Clementi (FRF) EFG
Charles T. Clotfelter (RA) PE,ED
Stephen Coate (RA) PE,POL
John H. Cochrane (RA) AP,EFG
Iain M. Cockburn (RA) PR
Norma Coe (FRF) AG
Timothy Cogley (RA) EFG
Alma Cohen (FRF) LE
Lauren Cohen (RA) AP
Wesley M. Cohen (RA) PR
Olivier Coibion (FRF) ME,EFG
Courtney Coile (RA) AG
Harold L. Cole (RA) EFG
Shawn Cole (RA) DEV
Allan Collard-Wexler (RA) IO,PR
Susan M. Collins (RA) IFM
William J. Collins (RA) DAE
Gregory J. Colman (RE) HE
Diego A. Comin (FRF) EFG
Dalton Conley (RA) HE,CH
George M. Constantinides (RA) AP
Philip J. Cook (RA) HE,HC,LE
Thomas F. Cooley (RA) EFG
Russell Cooper (RA) EFG
Dean Corbae (RA) EFG
Hope Corman (RA) HE
Kalena Cortes (FRF) ED
Dora Costa (RA) DAE,AG,CH
Christopher Costello (RA) EEE
Arnaud Costinot (RA) ITI
Charles J. Courtemanche (RA) HE
Joshua D. Coval (RA) AP
Thomas R. Covert (FRF) IO
Benjamin W. Cowan (FRF) HE
Javier Cravino (FRF) IFM
Maureen L. Cropper (RA) EEE
Mario J. Crucini (RA) IFM
Alison Evans Cuellar (RA) HE
Julie Berry Cullen (RA) PE,LS,CH,ED
Mark R. Cullen (FRF) HC,AG
Flavio Cunha (RA) CH
Janet Currie (RA) CH,LS,ED,EEE
David M. Cutler (RA) PE,HC,PR,CH,AG

D


Leemore Dafny (RA) AG,HC
Gordon Dahl (RA) LS
Ernesto Dal Bó (RA) POL
Pedro Dal Bó (RA) POL
Kent D. Daniel (RA) AP
Patricia M. Danzon (RA) HC
Michael R. Darby (RA) PR,IFM
Dhaval M. Dave (RA) HE
Guy David (RA) HC
Donald R. Davis (RA) ITI
Lucas W. Davis (RA) EEE,PE
Steven J. Davis (RA) EFG,LS,EEE
John M. de Figueiredo (RA) LE
Jan De Loecker (RA) PR,IO
Jorge Braga de Macedo (RA) IFM
Mariacristina De Nardi (FRF) PE
Angus Deaton (RA) AG,EFG,PE,CH,HC,ED,DEV
Partha Deb (RA) HE
Francesco Decarolis (FRF) HC
Philip DeCicca (RA) HE
Thomas Dee (RA) ED,HE,CH
Rajeev H. Dehejia (FRF) DEV
Thomas DeLeire (RA) HE
Melissa Dell (FRF) DAE,DEV,POL
Stefano DellaVigna (RA) LS,POL
J. Bradford DeLong (RA) DAE,ME
Peter M. DeMarzo (RA) CF,AP
David J. Deming (FRF) ED,CH
Tatyana Deryugina (FRF) EEE
Mihir A. Desai (RA) PE,CF
Olivier Deschenes (RA) EEE
Manasi Deshpande (FRF) AG,PE,CH,HC
Michael B. Devereux (RA) IFM
Ian Dew-Becker (FRF) AP
Marco Di Maggio (FRF) ME
Rafael Di Tella (RA) POL
Douglas W. Diamond (RA) CF
Peter A. Diamond (RA) EFG,PE
Rebecca Diamond (FRF) LS
Michael J. Dickstein (FRF) IO
Francis X. Diebold (RA) EFG,AP,IFM
W. Erwin Diewert (RA) PR
John DiNardo (RA) HE,LS,ED
Michael Dinerstein (FRF) ED
Jonathan I. Dingel (FRF) ITI
Taryn Dinkelman (FRF) DEV
Christian Dippel (FRF) POL,DAE
Will S. Dobbie (FRF) ED
Carlos Dobkin (RA) HE,CH
Matthias Doepke (RA) EFG,DEV
Kathryn M.E. Dominguez (RA) IFM,AP
Dave Donaldson (RA) ITI,DAE,DEV
John J. Donohue (RA) LS,LE
Michael P. Dooley (RA) IFM
Avi Dor (RA) HE,HC
Alessandro Dovis (FRF) IFM
William H. Dow (RA) HE
Joseph J. Doyle (RA) CH,AG,HC
Allan Drazen (RA) IFM,EFG,POL
Itamar Drechsler (FRF) AP
Jean-Pierre H. Dubé (RA) IO
Oeindrila Dube (FRF) POL
Darrell Duffie (RA) AP
Esther Duflo (RA) DEV,CH,ED,AG
Mark Duggan (RA) HC,PE,ED,AG
Bernard Dumas (RA) IFM,AP
Pascaline Dupas (RA) DEV,CH
Steven N. Durlauf (RA) EFG,ED
Susan Dynarski (RA) CH,ED,AG,PE

F


Benjamin Faber (FRF) ITI,DEV
Itzik Fadlon (FRF) AG
Marcel Fafchamps (RA) DEV
Robert W. Fairlie (RA) ED
Pablo Fajgelbaum (FRF) ITI
Thibault Fally (FRF) ITI
Hanming Fang (RA) PE
Henry S. Farber (RA) LS,LE
Emmanuel Farhi (RA) PE,EFG,IFM
Roger Farmer (RA) EFG
Jon Faust (RA) ME
Daniel R. Feenberg (RA) PE,EEE
Robert C. Feenstra (RA) ITI,PR
Martin S. Feldstein (RA) PE,EFG,AG,HC
Zadia Feliciano (RE) ITI
Raquel Fernández (RA) ED,IFM,ITI
Jesús Fernández-Villaverde (RA) EFG
Fernando Ferreira (RA) PE
Joseph P. Ferrie (RA) DAE,AG
Wayne E. Ferson (RA) AP
Daniel K. Fetter (FRF) DAE
Erica M. Field (RA) DEV,LS
Ana Cecilia Fieler (FRF) ITI
David N. Figlio (RA) CH,ED
Frederico Finan (RA) DEV,POL
Amy Finkelstein (RA) PE,HC,AG,IO
Price V. Fishback (RA) DAE
Raymond Fisman (RA) CF,DEV
Doireann Fitzgerald (FRF) IFM
Maria D. Fitzpatrick (FRF) ED,CH,AG
Marjorie Flavin (RA) EFG
Jason Fletcher (RA) HE
Roderick Floud (RA) DAE
C. Fritz Foley (RA) ITI,CF
Kristin Forbes (RA) IFM,ME
Teresa C. Fort (FRF) ITI
Andrew Foster (RA) DEV
Meredith Fowlie (RA) EEE
Jeremy T. Fox (RA) IO
Michael D. Frakes (FRF) HC
Jeffrey A. Frankel (RA) IFM,ITI,ME,AP
Elizabeth Frankenberg (FRF) AG
Barbara M. Fraumeni (RA) PR
Richard B. Freeman (RA) LS,AG,CH,ED
Kenneth R. French (RA) AP
Benjamin M. Friedman (RA) ME,EFG,AP
John N. Friedman (RA) PE,HC,AG
David E. Frisvold (FRF) HE
Kenneth A. Froot (RA) IFM,AP,CF
Carola Frydman (FRF) DAE,CF
Roland G. Fryer (RA) LS,ED
Victor R. Fuchs (RA) HC,PR,LS,AG,CH,ED,HE
Thomas Fujiwara (FRF) POL,CH,DEV
Don Fullerton (RA) EEE,PE
Jeffrey L. Furman (RA) PR

G


Xavier Gabaix (RA) EFG,AP,CF,IFM
Alberto Galasso (RA) PR
Jordi Galí (RA) EFG,ME,IFM
Sebastian Galiani (RA) DEV
Oded Galor (RA) EFG
Li Gan (RA) AG
Joshua Gans (RA) PR
Alan M. Garber (RA) HC,AG
Camilo García-Jimeno (FRF) POL
Nicolae B. Gârleanu (RA) AP
Craig Garthwaite (FRF) HC
Cecile Gaubert (FRF) ITI
Martin Gaynor (RA) HC
Alexander M. Gelber (FRF) PE,AG
Garance Genicot (RA) DEV
Matthew Gentzkow (RA) IO,POL
Francois Gerard (FRF) PE
Alan S. Gerber (RA) POL
Mark Gertler (RA) EFG,ME,AP
Paul Gertler (RA) DEV
Michael Geruso (FRF) HC
Fabio Ghironi (RA) IFM
Francesco Giavazzi (RA) IFM
Robert S. Gibbons (RA) LS
Stefano Giglio (FRF) AP
Simon Gilchrist (RA) ME,EFG
Kenneth Gillingham (FRF) EEE
Donna Ginther (RA) LS
Xavier Giroud (FRF) CF
Paola Giuliano (RA) POL
Edward L. Glaeser (RA) EFG,LE,AG,POL
Sherry A. Glied (RA) HE,HC,CH
Gopi Shah Goda (FRF) AG
William N. Goetzmann (RA) AP
Linda S. Goldberg (FRF) IFM,ITI
Pinelopi K. Goldberg (RA) ITI,DEV
Avi Goldfarb (RA) PR
Claudia Goldin (RA) DAE,LS,CH,ED
Dana Goldman (RA) HC,HE
Robert Goldstein (RA) AP
Mikhail Golosov (RA) PE,EFG,POL
Paul Gompers (RA) CF
Marvin Goodfriend (RA) ME
Joshua Goodman (FRF) ED
Andrew Goodman-Bacon (FRF) DAE,CH,HE
Austan Goolsbee (RA) PE
Gita Gopinath (RA) IFM,EFG,ME
Nora E. Gordon (RA) ED,PE
Robert J. Gordon (RA) EFG,PR,IFM
Roger H. Gordon (RA) PE,EEE
Yuriy Gorodnichenko (RA) ME,EFG
Gary B. Gorton (RA) CF
Joshua D. Gottlieb (FRF) HC,AG,PE
Lawrence H. Goulder (RA) PE,EEE
Pierre-Olivier Gourinchas (RA) IFM,EFG,AP
Gautam Gowrisankaran (RA) HC
Joshua S. Graff Zivin (RA) HE,HC,EEE,PR
Bryan S. Graham (RA) LS,DEV
John Graham (RA) CF
Wayne B. Gray (RA) PR,LS,EEE
Jerry R. Green (RA) MISC
Shane Greenstein (RA) PR,IO
Michael Greenstone (RA) EEE,LS,CH,PE,DEV
Jeremy Greenwood (RA) EFG
Robin Greenwood (RA) CF
Jesse M. Gregory (FRF) LS
Matthew R. Grennan (FRF) HC
Jeffrey Grogger (RA) LS,CH,ED
Reuben Gronau (RA) LS
Tal Gross (FRF) HC
Gene M. Grossman (RA) ITI,POL
Michael Grossman (RA) HE,CH
Farley Grubb (RA) DAE
Jonathan Gruber (RA) HC,PE,CH,LS,AG,ED,HE
Veronica Guerrieri (RA) EFG
Jonathan Guryan (RA) LS,ED
Alan L. Gustman (RA) LS,AG
Fatih Guvenen (RA) EFG
Joseph Gyourko (RA) PE

H


Kinda Cheryl Hachem (FRF) ME
Martin B. Hackmann (FRF) HC
Valentin Haddad (FRF) AP
Philip Haile (RA) IO
Michael R. Haines (RA) DAE
Bronwyn H. Hall (RA) PR,IO
Robert E. Hall (RA) EFG,PR,ME
Kevin F. Hallock (RA) LS
John C. Haltiwanger (RA) EFG,PR
Daniel S. Hamermesh (RA) LS,ED
James D. Hamilton (RA) EFG,EEE
Jessie Handbury (FRF) ITI
Benjamin R. Handel (FRF) IO,HC
Walker Hanlon (FRF) DAE
Rema Hanna (RA) EEE,DEV
Benjamin Hansen (RA) HE,CH
Gary Hansen (RA) EFG
Lars P. Hansen (RA) AP,EFG
Zeynep K. Hansen (RA) DAE
Gordon H. Hanson (RA) ITI,DEV
Samuel Hanson (FRF) CF
Eric A. Hanushek (RA) ED,CH,PE,LS
James Harrigan (RA) ITI
Jeffrey E. Harris (RA) HC
Ann Harrison (RA) ITI,EEE
Oliver D. Hart (RA) CF,LE
Campbell R. Harvey (RA) AP
Tarek Alexander Hassan (FRF) AP,IFM,POL
Justine S. Hastings (RA) IO,EEE,AG,ED,PE
Catherine Hausman (FRF) EEE
Jerry A. Hausman (RA) LS,PE,PR,AG
Joshua K. Hausman (FRF) ME,DAE
Fumio Hayashi (RA) PR
Zhiguo He (RA) CF
Geoffrey Heal (RA) EEE
John C. Heaton (RA) AP,EFG
James J. Heckman (RA) LS,PE,CH,ED
Ori Heffetz (FRF) AG
Judith K. Hellerstein (RA) PR,AG,HC
John F. Helliwell (RA) MISC
Thomas F. Hellmann (RA) CF
Susan Helper (RA) PR
Elhanan Helpman (RA) ITI,IFM,POL
Rebecca Henderson (RA) PR
Nathaniel Hendren (FRF) PE,HC
Kenneth Hendricks (RA) IO
Garth Heutel (FRF) EEE
Matthew J. Higgins (RA) PR
Nathaniel Hilger (FRF) ED,LS
Eric Hilt (RA) DAE
James R. Hines (RA) PE
Jonas Hjort (FRF) DEV
Kate Ho (RA) HC,HE,IO
Yael Hochberg (RA) CF
Jason Hockenberry (RA) HE
Robert J. Hodrick (RA) IFM,AP
Mark Hoekstra (RA) ED
Mitchell Hoffman (FRF) PR
Stephen P. Holland (RA) EEE
Thomas J. Holmes (RA) PR,IO
Bengt R. Holmstrom (RA) CF
Harrison Hong (RA) AP
Hugo Hopenhayn (RA) EFG
Charles Yuji Horioka (RA) MISC
Richard Hornbeck (RA) DAE,DEV,EEE
Ali Hortaçsu (RA) IO
Jill Horwitz (FRF) HC
Takeo Hoshi (RA) CF
V. Joseph Hotz (RA) CH,ED
Jean-François Houde (FRF) IO
Christopher House (RA) ME,EFG
Peter Howitt (RA) EFG
Caroline M. Hoxby (RA) ED,PE,LS,CH
Hilary W. Hoynes (RA) PE,CH,AG,ED,LS
Solomon M. Hsiang (FRF) EEE
Chang-Tai Hsieh (RA) EFG,DEV,PR
R. Glenn Hubbard (RA) PE,ME,EFG,CF
Thomas Hubbard (RA) IO
Robert Huckman (RA) HC
Charles R. Hulten (RA) PR
David Hummels (RA) ITI
Daniel M. Hungerman (RA) CH
Michael D. Hurd (RA) AG
Erik Hurst (RA) PE,AG,EFG

K


Joseph P. Kaboski (RA) EFG,DEV
Robert Kaestner (RA) HE,CH
Lisa B. Kahn (FRF) LS
Matthew E. Kahn (RA) EEE
Sebnem Kalemli-Ozcan (RA) IFM
Myrto Kalouptsidi (FRF) IO
Graciela L. Kaminsky (RA) IFM
Edward J. Kane (RA) CF
Thomas J. Kane (RA) ED,LS,CH,AG
Shawn E. Kantor (RA) DAE
Greg Kaplan (RA) EFG
Steven N. Kaplan (RA) CF,PE
Louis Kaplow (RA) LE,PE,EEE
Ethan B. Kapstein (Raff) MISC
Arie Kapteyn (RA) AG
Loukas Karabarbounis (FRF) EFG,IFM
Pinar Karaca-Mandic (RA) HE,HC
Dean Karlan (RA) DEV,LE
Anil Kashyap (RA) ME,CF,EFG
Jakub Kastl (RA) IO
Lawrence F. Katz (RA) LS,EFG,CH,ED,DAE
Supreet Kaur (FRF) DEV
Neeraj Kaushal (RA) HE
Kei Kawai (FRF) IO
Melissa Schettini Kearney (RA) CH,PE
Patrick Kehoe (RA) EFG,IFM
Timothy J. Kehoe (RA) EFG
Wolfgang Keller (RA) PR,ITI
Ryan Kellogg (RA) EEE,IO
Bryan T. Kelly (FRF) AP
Inas Rashad Kelly (RA) HE
Daniel Keniston (FRF) DEV
Donald S. Kenkel (RA) HE
John Kennan (RA) EFG
Amir Kermani (FRF) ME
William R. Kerr (RA) PR
Daniel Kessler (RA) HC,LE,AG
Judd B. Kessler (FRF) PE
Benjamin J. Keys (FRF) PE
B. Zorina Khan (RA) DAE
Amit Khandelwal (RA) ITI,DEV
Asim Ijaz Khwaja (RA) CF,POL,DEV
Miles S. Kimball (RA) ME,AP,EFG
Mervyn A. King (RA) ME,PE,AP
Robert King (RA) EFG
Cynthia Kinnan (FRF) DEV
Carl Kitchens (FRF) DAE
Nobuhiro Kiyotaki (RA) EFG
Michael W. Klein (RA) IFM
Morris M. Kleiner (RA) LS
Samuel Kleiner (FRF) HC
Peter J. Klenow (RA) EFG,ME,DEV
Patrick M. Kline (RA) LS,PE
Jeffrey R. Kling (FRF) LS,CH,ED
Brian G. Knight (RA) PE,POL
Christopher R. Knittel (RA) PR,IO,EEE
Narayana R. Kocherlakota (RA) EFG,AP,ME
Leonid Kogan (RA) AP
Charles D. Kolstad (RA) EEE
Jonathan T. Kolstad (FRF) HC,AG,PE
John Komlos (RA) HE
Wojciech Kopczuk (RA) PE
Sanders Korenman (RA) HE,AG,CH,ED
Anton Korinek (FRF) IFM
Samuel S. Kortum (RA) PR,EFG
Matthew Kotchen (RA) EEE,PE
Laurence J. Kotlikoff (RA) PE,AG
Peter Koudijs (FRF) AP
Brian K. Kovak (FRF) ITI
Amanda E. Kowalski (FRF) HC,AG,PE
Michael Kremer (RA) EFG,CH,ED,DEV
Elisabeth Kremp (RE) PR
Kala Krishna (RA) ITI,DEV
Pravin Krishna (RA) ITI
Arvind Krishnamurthy (RA) AP,EFG,ME
Kory Kroft (FRF) PE
Randall S. Kroszner (RA) CF,DAE
Alan B. Krueger (RA) LS,PE,CH,ED
Anne O. Krueger (RA) ITI,IFM
Dirk Krueger (RA) EFG
Paul R. Krugman (RA) ITI,IFM
Douglas L. Kruse (RA) LS
Per Krusell (RA) EFG
Lorenz Kueng (FRF) PE
Adriana D. Kugler (RA) LS,CH
Peter J. Kuhn (RA) LS
Camelia M. Kuhnen (FRF) AP
Nicolai V. Kuminoff (FRF) EEE
Howard Kunreuther (RA) MISC
Pablo Kurlat (FRF) EFG
Kenneth Kuttner (RA) ME
Ilyana Kuziemko (RA) PE,LS,HC,AG,POL
Finn Kydland (RA) EFG

L


Rafael La Porta (RA) CF
Nicola Lacetera (FRF) PR
David Lagakos (FRF) EFG
Ricardo Lagos (RA) EFG
Joanna Lahey (FRF) AG
David Laibson (RA) AG,EFG,AP
John Laitner (RA) AG
Darius N. Lakdawalla (RA) HE,HC
Karim Lakhani (FRF) PR
David Lam (RA) DEV
Naomi R. Lamoreaux (RA) DAE
Kevin Lang (RA) LS
Bradley Larsen (FRF) IO
Victor Lavy (FRF) LS,ED,CH,DEV
Robert Z. Lawrence (RA) ITI,IFM
Edward P. Lazear (RA) LS,AG,ED
Jennifer La’O (FRF) ME,EFG
John V. Leahy (RA) ME,EFG
Edward E. Leamer (RA) ITI
Mark T. Leary (FRF) CF
David Lee (RA) LS,ED
Robin S. Lee (FRF) IO,HC
Ronald Lee (RA) AG
Eric M. Leeper (RA) EFG
Bruce Lehmann (RA) AP
Steven F. Lehrer (FRF) ED
Thomas Lemieux (RA) LS,CH,ED
Josh Lerner (RA) PR,CF
Martin Lettau (RA) AP
Christian Leuz (RA) CF
Andrei Levchenko (RA) IFM,ITI
Richard M. Levich (RA) IFM
Andrew T. Levin (RA) ME,EFG
Jonathan D. Levin (RA) IO
Phillip B. Levine (RA) LS,CH,HE,ED
Ross Levine (RA) IFM,DEV
James A. Levinsohn (RA) ITI,DEV
Arik Levinson (RA) EEE,PE
Steven D. Levitt (RA) PE,LE,CH,ED
Helen G. Levy (RA) HC
Jonathan Lewellen (RA) AP
Ethan G. Lewis (RA) LS,ED
Gregory Lewis (FRF) IO
Karen K. Lewis (RA) IFM,AP
Gary D. Libecap (RA) DAE,EEE
Frank R. Lichtenberg (RA) PR,HC
Jeffrey B. Liebman (RA) PE,CH,AG,ED
Dean R. Lillard (RA) HE
Nuno Limão (RA) ITI
Haizhen Lin (FRF) HC
Leigh L. Linden (RA) DEV,ED
Peter H. Lindert (RA) DAE
Bjorn Lindgren (RA) HE
Jason M. Lindo (RA) CH,ED
Juhani T. Linnainmaa (FRF) AP
John A. List (RA) PE,EEE
Elaine M. Liu (RA) HE,CH
Jin-Tan Liu (RA) HE
Alexander Ljungqvist (RA) CF
Adriana Lleras-Muney (RA) HE,HC,AG,CH
Andrew W. Lo (RA) AP
Lance Lochner (RA) LS,CH
Lee Lockwood (FRF) AG
Susanna Loeb (FRF) ED
Trevon Logan (RA) DAE
Bridget T. Long (RA) ED
Francis Longstaff (RA) AP
Florencio Lopez-de-Silanes (RA) CF
Guido Lorenzoni (RA) EFG,ME,IFM
Michael Lovenheim (FRF) PE,ED
Darren Lubotsky (RA) HE
Adrienne Lucas (FRF) CH
Deborah J. Lucas (RA) AP,EFG
Robert E. Lucas (RA) EFG
Sydney C. Ludvigson (RA) AP
Jens Ludwig (RA) CH,HE
Robin L. Lumsdaine (RA) AG
Annamaria Lusardi (RA) AG
Hanno Lustig (RA) AP,EFG
Erzo F.P. Luttmer (RA) PE,AG,POL
David S. Lyle (RA) LS
Anthony W. Lynch (RA) AP
Lisa M. Lynch (RA) LS,ED
Richard K. Lyons (RA) IFM,AP

M


Hugh Macartney (FRF) ED,LS
Megan MacGarvie (RA) PR
Mario Macis (FRF) HE
A. Craig MacKinlay (RA) AP
Catherine Maclean (FRF) HE
W. Bentley MacLeod (RA) LS,LE
Thomas E. MaCurdy (RA) AG,HC,ED
Brigitte C. Madrian (RA) PE,HC,LS,AG
Nicole Maestas (FRF) AG,LS
Giovanni Maggi (RA) ITI
Matteo Maggiori (FRF) IFM,AP
Jeremy Magruder (RA) DEV
Aprajit Mahajan (RA) DEV
Neale Mahoney (FRF) PE,HC
Jacques Mairesse (RA) PR
Ofer Malamud (RA) ED
Anup Malani (RA) HC
Christopher Malloy (RA) AP
Ulrike Malmendier (RA) LS,CF
N. Gregory Mankiw (RA) ME,EFG
Dayanand S. Manoli (FRF) AG,PE
Kalina Manova (FRF) ITI
Iourii Manovskii (RA) EFG
Richard K. Mansfield (FRF) ED
Charles F. Manski (RA) MISC,CH,ED
Erin T. Mansur (RA) IO,EEE
Robert A. Margo (RA) DAE,LS
Ramon Marimon (RE) EFG
Ioana Marinescu (FRF) LS
Nelson Mark (RA) IFM
Sara Markowitz (RA) HE
James R. Markusen (RA) ITI
Gerald R. Marschke (RA) LS,PR
Alexandre Mas (RA) LS
David A. Matsa (RA) CF
Gregor Matvos (FRF) CF
Arnaud Maurel (FRF) LS
Noel Maurer (FRF) DAE
Christopher J. Mayer (RA) PE
Bennett T. McCallum (RA) ME,EFG
Nolan McCarty (RA) POL
Mark B. McClellan (RA) AG,HC
Justin McCrary (RA) LS,ED
Robert L. McDonald (RA) CF
Daniel L. McFadden (RA) AG
Kathleen M. McGarry (RA) AG
Ellen McGrattan (RA) EFG,AP
Thomas McGuire (RA) HC
Alisdair McKay (FRF) EFG
Robin McKnight (RA) HC,AG
John McLaren (RA) ITI
Charles E. McLure (RA) PE
Margaret S. McMillan (RA) ITI
Robert McMillan (RA) ED
Ellen Meara (FRF) HC,AG
Jonathan Meer (RA) ED,PE
Costas Meghir (RA) LS,CH,PE,DEV
Rajnish Mehra (RA) AP
Stephan Meier (FRF) AG
Christopher M. Meissner (RA) DAE
Marc Melitz (RA) ITI,EFG
David Meltzer (RA) HC
Enrique G. Mendoza (RA) IFM
Kyle C. Meng (FRF) EEE
Guido Menzio (RA) EFG
Karel Mertens (RA) ME
Robert C. Merton (RA) AP
Gilbert E. Metcalf (RA) PE,EEE
Andrew Metrick (RA) CF,AP
Bruce D. Meyer (RA) LS,PE,CH,ED,AG
Chad Meyerhoefer (RA) HE
Atif R. Mian (RA) CF,ME,EFG,DEV
Stelios Michalopoulos (FRF) POL,EFG
Virgiliu Midrigan (RA) ME,EFG,IFM
Edward Miguel (RA) DEV,ED,POL
Konstantin Milbradt (FRF) AP
Amalia R. Miller (RA) LE
Conrad Miller (FRF) LS
Douglas L. Miller (RA) CH,AG
Grant Miller (RA) HC,CH,DEV
Nolan H. Miller (RA) HC,EEE
Sarah Miller (FRF) HC,HE
Kevin S. Milligan (RA) AG,PE
Jeffrey A. Miron (RA) PE,ME,EFG,HE
Frederic S. Mishkin (RA) ME,EFG
Olivia S. Mitchell (RA) AG,LS
Kris James Mitchener (RA) DAE
Ahmed Mushfiq Mobarak (RA) DEV,EEE
Markus Mobius (FRF) LS
Naci H. Mocan (RA) HE,CH,LE
Carolyn Moehling (RA) DAE
Robert A. Moffitt (RA) PE,CH,ED
Magne Mogstad (RA) CH,LS,PE
David Molitor (FRF) HC,EEE
Benjamin Moll (FRF) EFG
Alan C. Monheit (RA) HE
Edward B. Montgomery (RA) LS,ED
Dilip Mookherjee (RA) DEV
Timothy J. Moore (FRF) HE,AG
Eduardo Morales (FRF) ITI
Randall Morck (RA) CF
Massimo Morelli (RA) POL
Enrico Moretti (RA) CH,POL,LS
Adair Morse (FRF) CF
Melanie Morten (FRF) DEV
Julie H. Mortimer (RA) IO
Giuseppe Moscarini (RA) EFG
Petra Moser (RA) DAE,PR
Tobias J. Moskowitz (RA) AP
Andreas Moxnes (FRF) ITI
Erich Muehlegger (FRF) EEE
Andreas I. Mueller (FRF) LS,AG
Holger Mueller (RA) CF
Marc-Andreas Muendler (RA) ITI
Tyler Muir (FRF) AP
John Mullahy (RA) HE,HC
Sendhil Mullainathan (RA) LS,CF,DEV,AG
Nicholas Muller (RA) EEE
Casey B. Mulligan (RA) PE,EFG,ME,AG
Karthik Muralidharan (RA) ED,DEV
Richard Murnane (RA) ED,CH,LS
Kevin M. Murphy (RA) LS,ED
Fiona Murray (RA) PR
Aldo Musacchio (FRF) DAE
Stewart C. Myers (RA) CF

P


Rosalie Liccardo Pacula (FRF) HE
Gerard Padró I Miquel (FRF) POL,DEV
Marianne E. Page (RA) ED,CH
Ariel Pakes (RA) PR,IO
Thomas R. Palfrey (RA) POL
Amanda Pallais (FRF) LS
Jun Pan (RA) AP
Stavros Panageas (FRF) AP,EFG
Rohini Pande (RA) DEV,POL
Elias Papaioannou (FRF) POL,IFM
Dimitris Papanikolaou (RA) AP
Jonathan Parker (RA) ME,EFG,AP
John Parman (FRF) DAE
M. Daniele Paserman (RA) ED,LS
Lubos Pastor (RA) AP
Parag A. Pathak (RA) ED,PE,IO
Mark Pauly (RA) HC
Nina Pavcnik (RA) ITI,DEV
Christina Paxson (RA) AG,CH,HC,ED,DEV
Francisco Perez-Gonzalez (FRF) CF
Giovanni Peri (RA) ITI
Roberto Perotti (RA) EFG
Nicola Persico (RA) LE
Petra Persson (FRF) PE
Torsten Persson (RA) IFM,POL,DEV
Paolo A. Pesenti (RA) IFM
Michael Peters (FRF) EFG
Mitchell A. Petersen (RA) CF
Amil Petrin (RA) PR,IO
Christopher Phelan (RA) EFG
Thomas Philippon (RA) EFG,AP,CF
Tomas Philipson (RA) HC,HE
Gordon M. Phillips (RA) CF
Monika Piazzesi (RA) AP,ME,EFG
Anne Piehl (RA) LS,ED,LE
Robert S. Pindyck (RA) IO,PR,EEE
Jorn-Steffen Pischke (RA) LS
Tomasz Piskorski (RA) PE,AP
Luigi Pistaferri (RA) EFG,LS
William A. Pizer (RA) EEE
A. Mitchell Polinsky (RA) LE
Robert A. Pollak (RA) LS
Maria Polyakova (FRF) HC
Dina Pomeranz (FRF) PE
Cristian Pop-Eleches (RA) HE,CH,AG,DEV
Clayne L. Pope (RA) MISC
Devin G. Pope (FRF) LS
David Popp (RA) PR,EEE
Robert H. Porter (RA) IO
Richard Portes (RA) IFM,ITI
James M. Poterba (RA) PE,AP,AG,CF
Eswar S. Prasad (RA) IFM
Edward C. Prescott (RA) EFG
Samuel H. Preston (RA) AG
Alessandro Previtero (FRF) AG
Joseph Price (FRF) LS,CH
Michael Price (RA) EEE
Giorgio Primiceri (RA) ME,EFG
Thomas J. Prusa (RA) ITI
Steven L. Puller (RA) EEE
Manju Puri (RA) CF

Q


Nancy Qian (FRF) CH,DEV,POL
Yi Qian (RA) PR

R


Andrew D. Racine (RA) HE
Daniel Raff (RA) DAE,PR
Valerie A. Ramey (RA) EFG,ME
Natalia Ramondo (FRF) ITI
Adriano A. Rampini (RA) CF
Gautam Rao (FRF) DEV
Steven Raphael (RA) LS
James E. Rauch (RA) ITI
Joshua Rauh (RA) CF,PE,AG
Martin Ravallion (RA) DEV
Debraj Ray (RA) DEV
Assaf Razin (RA) IFM
Sergio Rebelo (RA) EFG,AP,IFM
Sarah J. Reber (RA) ED
James B. Rebitzer (RA) LS,HC
Alessandro Rebucci (FRF) IFM
Stephen J. Redding (RA) ITI
Mar Reguant (FRF) IO,EEE
Carmen M. Reinhart (RA) IFM,ME
Ricardo Reis (RA) ME,EFG
Peter C. Reiss (RA) IO,EEE
Dahlia K. Remler (RA) HE
Diego Restuccia (RA) EFG
Jonathan Reuter (RA) AG
Hélène Rey (RA) IFM,AP
Jessica Wolpaw Reyes (FRF) AG,EEE
Paul Rhode (RA) DAE
Matthew Rhodes-Kropf (FRF) PR
Seth Richards-Shubik (FRF) HE,AG
J. David Richardson (RA) ITI
Matthew P. Richardson (RA) AP
Roberto Rigobon (RA) IFM
José-Víctor Ríos-Rull (RA) EFG
Steven G. Rivkin (RA) ED
James W. Roberts (RA) IO
Mark J. Roberts (RA) PR
Michael R. Roberts (RA) CF
David T. Robinson (RA) PR,CF
James A. Robinson (RA) DAE,POL,DEV
Jonathan Robinson (RA) DEV
Hugh Rockoff (RA) DAE
Jonah E. Rockoff (RA) ED,PE
Andrés Rodríguez-Clare (RA) ITI
Dani Rodrik (RA) ITI,IFM,DEV
Richard Rogerson (RA) EFG
Kenneth S. Rogoff (RA) IFM,ME,EFG
Jeannette A. Rogowski (RA) HE,HC
Gerard Roland (RA) POL
John Romalis (RE) ITI
Roberta Romano (RA) CF
Christina D. Romer (RA) ME,DAE,EFG
David H. Romer (RA) ME,EFG
Paul M. Romer (RA) EFG
Andrew K. Rose (RA) IFM,ITI
Allison B. Rosen (FRF) AG
Harvey S. Rosen (RA) PE
Joshua Rosenbloom (RA) DAE,PR
Mark Rosenzweig (RA) DEV
Stephen A. Ross (RA) AP
Esteban Rossi-Hansberg (RA) ITI,EFG
Maya Rossin-Slater (FRF) CH
Julio J. Rotemberg (RA) EFG,ME
Alvin E. Roth (RA) LS
Michael Rothschild (RA) ED,CH
Jesse Rothstein (RA) CH,LS
Nouriel Roubini (RA) IFM
Nikolai Roussanov (RA) AP
Heather Royer (FRF) CH,HE
Daniel L. Rubinfeld (RA) LE
Christopher J. Ruhm (RA) HE,HC,CH
Nicholas Ryan (FRF) DEV,EEE
Stephen P. Ryan (RA) IO,EEE

S


Juan Saavedra (FRF) ED
Adam Sacarny (FRF) AG
Bruce Sacerdote (RA) ED,LE,CH,POL
Jeffrey D. Sachs (RA) IFM,EFG
Raffaella Sadun (FRF) PR
Emmanuel Saez (RA) PE,EFG
Henry Saffer (RA) HE
Xavier Sala-i-Martin (RA) PE,EFG
Laura Salisbury (FRF) DAE
James M. Sallee (FRF) PE,EEE
Bhaven N. Sampat (RA) PR
Andrew Samwick (RA) AG,PE
Tano Santos (RA) AP
Paola Sapienza (RA) CF,POL
Thomas J. Sargent (RA) EFG
Henry Sauermann (RA) PR
Alexi Savov (FRF) AP
Jessamyn Schaller (FRF) CH
Simone G. Schaner (FRF) DEV
Diane Whitmore Schanzenbach (RA) CH,ED,PE
David S. Scharfstein (RA) CF
Jose A. Scheinkman (RA) AP
Florian Scheuer (FRF) PE
Frank Schilbach (FRF) DEV
Wolfram Schlenker (RA) EEE
Johannes F. Schmieder (FRF) LS
Stephanie Schmitt-Grohé (RA) EFG,IFM
Philipp Schnabl (RA) CF
Martin Schneider (RA) ME,EFG
Antoinette Schoar (RA) CF
John Karl Scholz (RA) PE,CH,ED
Frank Schorfheide (RA) ME,EFG
Peter K. Schott (RA) ITI
Jesse Schreger (FRF) IFM
Eduardo S. Schwartz (RA) AP
G. William Schwert (RA) AP
Fiona Scott Morton (RA) IO,HC
Judith Scott-Clayton (FRF) ED
Seth Seabury (FRF) HC
Katja Seim (RA) IO
Amit Seru (RA) CF,ME
Douglas Shackelford (RA) PE
Manisha Shah (RA) DEV,CH
Jay A. Shanken (RA) AP
Jesse M. Shapiro (RA) LS,POL,IO
Joseph S. Shapiro (FRF) EEE
Matthew D. Shapiro (RA) ME,PR,EFG
Steven Shavell (RA) LE
Kathryn L. Shaw (RA) PR,LS
Yu-Chu Shen (FRF) HC,AG
Mark Shepard (FRF) AG
Allison Shertzer (FRF) DAE
Hitoshi Shigeoka (FRF) AG
Robert J. Shiller (RA) AP,EFG,ME
Robert Shimer (RA) EFG
Hyun Song Shin (RA) CF
Yongseok Shin (FRF) EFG
Carol H. Shiue (RE) ITI
Andrei Shleifer (RA) CF,PE,AP,EFG,LE,POL
Lara Shore-Sheppard (RA) CH,ED
John B. Shoven (RA) PE,EFG,AG
Suzanne Shu (FRF) AG
Kelly Shue (FRF) CF
Clemens Sialm (RA) AP,PE
Daniel E. Sichel (RA) PR,DAE
Holger Sieg (RA) PE
Hilary Sigman (RA) EEE,PE
Dan Silverman (RA) PE
Timothy Simcoe (RA) PR
Emilia Simeonova (FRF) CH
Kosali I. Simon (RA) CH,HE,HC
Ina Simonovska (RA) ITI,IFM
Christopher A. Sims (RA) EFG,ME
Eric R. Sims (FRF) ME,EFG
Alp Simsek (FRF) AP,CF
Todd M. Sinai (RA) PE
Jody L. Sindelar (RA) HE
Monica Singhal (RA) PE
Kenneth J. Singleton (RA) AP
Michael Sinkinson (FRF) IO
Hans-Werner Sinn (RA) PE
Henry E. Siu (FRF) EFG
Jonathan S. Skinner (RA) PE,HC,AG
Matthew J. Slaughter (RA) ITI
Sita Slavov (FRF) AG
Joel Slemrod (RA) PE
Frank A. Sloan (RA) HC,HE
Kent Smetters (RA) AG,PE
Anthony A. Smith (RA) EFG
Jeffrey Smith (RA) LS,ED
V. Kerry Smith (RA) EEE
Erik Snowberg (FRF) POL
Kenneth A. Snowden (RA) DAE
Christopher Snyder (RA) LE
James M. Snyder (RA) POL
Gary Solon (RA) LS
Paulo J. Somaini (FRF) IO
Neeraj Sood (RA) HC,HE
Alan T. Sorensen (RA) IO,HC
Nicholas S. Souleles (RA) ME,EFG
Chester S. Spatt (RA) AP
Barbara J. Spencer (RA) ITI
Kathryn E. Spier (RA) LE
Pablo T. Spiller (RA) LE
Enrico Spolaore (RA) POL
David Sraer (FRF) CF
Mark Stabile (RA) HC,CH
Douglas O. Staiger (RA) HC,CH,AG,ED
Robert W. Staiger (RA) ITI
Robert F. Stambaugh (RA) AP
Kevin M. Stange (FRF) ED
Stefanie Stantcheva (FRF) PE,POL
Christopher T. Stanton (FRF) LS
Amanda Starc (FRF) HC,IO
Stefan Staubli (FRF) AG
Robert Stavins (RA) EEE
Richard H. Steckel (RA) DAE
Jeremy C. Stein (RA) CF,ME
Jón Steinsson (RA) ME,IFM,EFG
Paula Stephan (RA) LS
Melvin Stephens (RA) LS
Scott Stern (RA) PR,AG,IO
Ann Huff Stevens (RA) LS,CH
Betsey Stevenson (RA) LE,LS
Joseph E. Stiglitz (RA) PE,EFG
Todd R. Stinebrickner (RA) ED
James H. Stock (RA) ME,EFG,AP,EEE
Nancy Stokey (RA) EFG
Philip Strahan (RA) CF
John Strauss (RA) DEV
Ilya A. Strebulaev (RA) CF
Johannes Stroebel (FRF) AP,CF,EFG
René M. Stulz (RA) CF,AP
Juan Carlos Suárez Serrato (FRF) PE
Amir Sufi (RA) CF,ME,EFG
Lawrence H. Summers (RA) PE,ME,EFG,PR,AG
Adi Sunderam (FRF) CF
Tavneet Suri (RA) DEV,PR
Richard C. Sutch (RA) DAE,AG
Lars E.O. Svensson (RA) IFM,AP,ME,EFG
Ashley Swanson (FRF) HC
Eric T. Swanson (FRF) ME
Andrew Sweeting (RA) IO
Deborah L. Swenson (RA) ITI
Justin R. Sydnor (RA) HC
Richard Sylla (RA) DAE
Chad Syverson (RA) PR,IO,EEE
Adam Szeidl (RE) EFG

W


Jessica Wachter (RA) AP
Romain Wacziarg (RA) IFM,POL
Joel Waldfogel (RA) LE,IO
Reed Walker (FRF) EEE
John J. Wallis (RA) DAE
Randall Walsh (RA) EEE
Christopher R. Walters (FRF) ED,LS
Marianne H. Wanamaker (FRF) DAE
Jiang Wang (RA) AP
Neng Wang (RA) AP
Ping Wang (RA) HE,HC
Shing-Yi Wang (FRF) DEV
Xiao Yu Wang (FRF) DEV
Casey Warman (FRF) HE
Francis E. Warnock (RA) IFM
Ebonya L. Washington (RA) POL,CH,PE
Mark W. Watson (RA) EFG,ME
Tara Watson (RA) HE
Michael E. Waugh (FRF) ITI,EFG
Michael Weber (FRF) AP
George Wehby (RA) HE
Marc D. Weidenmier (RA) DAE
David N. Weil (RA) EFG,DEV
Pierre-Olivier Weill (RA) AP,EFG
Bruce A. Weinberg (RA) LS,AG
David Weinstein (RA) ITI
Matthew C. Weinzierl (FRF) PE
Michael Weisbach (RA) CF
Scott Weisbenner (RA) PE,AG
Thomas J. Weiss (RA) DAE
Martin Weitzman (RA) EEE
Ivo Welch (RA) CF,AP
Iván Werning (RA) PE,EFG,ME,IFM
James E. West (RA) ED
Kenneth D. West (RA) ME,EFG,AP
Martin R. West (FRF) ED
Alexander T. Whalley (RE) DAE
John Whalley (RA) PE,ITI,EEE
Michael D. Whinston (RA) IO,HC
Eugene N. White (RA) DAE
Michelle J. White (RA) LE
Toni Whited (RA) CF
Robert F. Whitelaw (RA) AP
Johannes Wieland (FRF) ME
Paul S. Willen (FRF) EFG
Heidi L. Williams (FRF) HC,PR,AG
Roberton C. Williams (RA) EEE,PE
Jeffrey G. Williamson (RA) DAE
Robert J. Willis (RA) LS
Larry T. Wimmer (RA) MISC
David A. Wise (RA) AG,LS,HC,ED
Matthew J. Wiswall (FRF) CH
Ann Dryden Witte (RA) LS,PE,CH
Frank A. Wolak (RA) IO,HC,EEE
Barbara L. Wolfe (RA) HE,CH
Daniel Wolfenzon (RA) CF
Justin Wolfers (RA) LS,EFG,LE,ME
Edward N. Wolff (RA) PR
Catherine Wolfram (RA) IO,EEE
Michael Woodford (RA) EFG,ME
Christopher Woodruff (RA) PR,DEV
Abigail K. Wozniak (RA) ED
Jonathan H. Wright (RA) ME
Mark L. J. Wright (FRF) EFG
Randall Wright (RA) EFG
Jing Cynthia Wu (FRF) ME
Julie Wulf (RA) PR
Jeffrey Wurgler (RA) CF,AP

X

 
Publications
Activities
Meetings
NBER Videos
Themes
Data
People
About

National Bureau of Economic Research, 1050 Massachusetts Ave., Cambridge, MA 02138; 617-868-3900; email: info@nber.org

Contact Us